Saint Lucia General Elections 2016

Gros Islet (11195 votes cast out of 20593 total electors, a 54.36% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
EMMA
HIPPOLYTE
41.2% of votes

SLP

4548

41.2%

LENARD (SPIDER)
MONTOUTE
57.4% of votes

UWP

6339

57.4%

THEROLD
PRUDENT
1.4% of votes

LPM

151

1.4%

157 votes rejected
53 ballot boxes have been counted, 100.0% of 53 total
Babonneau (6538 votes cast out of 11246 total electors, a 58.14% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
EZECHIEL
JOSEPH
60.4% of votes

UWP

3790

60.4%

ALVINA
REYNOLDS
39.6% of votes

SLP

2483

39.6%

265 votes rejected
32 ballot boxes have been counted, 100.0% of 32 total
Castries North (5326 votes cast out of 11681 total electors, a 45.60% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
STEPHEN JOHN
CHARLERY
28.2% of votes

SLP

1482

28.2%

STEPHENSON
KING
71.8% of votes

UWP

3774

71.8%

70 votes rejected
28 ballot boxes have been counted, 100.0% of 28 total
Castries East (5561 votes cast out of 12298 total electors, a 45.22% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
FORTUNA C.
BELROSE
47.0% of votes

UWP

2576

47.0%

PHILLIP J.
PIERRE
53.0% of votes

SLP

2903

53.0%

82 votes rejected
33 ballot boxes have been counted, 100.0% of 33 total
Castries Central (4179 votes cast out of 9359 total electors, a 44.65% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
SARAH FLOOD
BEAUBRUN
54.3% of votes

UWP

2249

54.3%

STANLEY
FELIX
45.3% of votes

SLP

1876

45.3%

TIMOTHY BRIAN
JAMES
0.3% of votes

IND

13

0.3%

41 votes rejected
27 ballot boxes have been counted, 100.0% of 27 total
Castries South (4474 votes cast out of 8858 total electors, a 50.51% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
ERNEST
HILAIRE
50.5% of votes

SLP

2212

50.5%

MARY ISELLA
ISAAC
49.5% of votes

UWP

2166

49.5%

96 votes rejected
21 ballot boxes have been counted, 100.0% of 21 total
Anse-La-Raye/Canaries (4869 votes cast out of 8036 total electors, a 60.59% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
DOMINIC FRANCIS
FEDEE
54.2% of votes

UWP

2472

54.2%

SATURINUS JOHN
VICTORIN
45.8% of votes

SLP

2087

45.8%

310 votes rejected
23 ballot boxes have been counted, 100.0% of 23 total
Soufriere (4784 votes cast out of 7854 total electors, a 60.91% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
HAROLD N.
DALSON
45.0% of votes

SLP

2104

45.0%

SIMON DAVID
GAJADHAR
0.1% of votes

LPM

3

0.1%

HEROLD A.
STANISLAS
54.9% of votes

UWP

2564

54.9%

113 votes rejected
22 ballot boxes have been counted, 100.0% of 22 total
Choiseul (5321 votes cast out of 8864 total electors, a 60.03% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
JOHN BRADLEY
FELIX
58.3% of votes

UWP

2995

58.3%

LORNE DANQUAH
THEOPHILUS
41.7% of votes

SLP

2143

41.7%

183 votes rejected
24 ballot boxes have been counted, 96.0% of 25 total
Laborie (3594 votes cast out of 6504 total electors, a 55.26% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
ALVA R.
BAPTISTE
58.8% of votes

SLP

2094

58.8%

FRANCISCO
JN. PIERRE
41.2% of votes

UWP

1468

41.2%

32 votes rejected
18 ballot boxes have been counted, 100.0% of 18 total
Vieux-Fort South (4645 votes cast out of 8693 total electors, a 53.43% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
KENNY D.
ANTHONY
53.7% of votes

SLP

2439

53.7%

ULRIC MAC DONALD
MONDESIR
46.3% of votes

UWP

2101

46.3%

105 votes rejected
23 ballot boxes have been counted, 100.0% of 23 total
Vieux-Fort North (3115 votes cast out of 6574 total electors, a 47.38% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
PRINCE
AMBROSE
42.9% of votes

UWP

1314

42.9%

MOSES
JN. BAPTISTE
57.1% of votes

SLP

1748

57.1%

53 votes rejected
17 ballot boxes have been counted, 100.0% of 17 total
Micoud South (4084 votes cast out of 6994 total electors, a 58.39% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
ALLEN MICHAEL
CHASTANET
64.3% of votes

UWP

2541

64.3%

GUIBION
FERDINAND
35.7% of votes

SLP

1409

35.7%

134 votes rejected
18 ballot boxes have been counted, 100.0% of 18 total
Micoud North (3733 votes cast out of 7430 total electors, a 50.24% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
MC DONALD
ALEXANDER
0.1% of votes

IND

4

0.1%

JEANINE ANTOINE
COMPTON
21.8% of votes

IND

787

21.8%

GAYLE TRACEY C.
RIGOBERT
53.5% of votes

UWP

1930

53.5%

HERBERT
ROSERIE
24.5% of votes

SLP

885

24.5%

127 votes rejected
20 ballot boxes have been counted, 100.0% of 20 total
Dennery South (2937 votes cast out of 5005 total electors, a 58.68% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
CALEB
CELESTINE
0.3% of votes

IND

7

0.3%

EDMUND
ESTEPHANE
52.6% of votes

UWP

1432

52.6%

GEDEON
JEROME
47.1% of votes

SLP

1283

47.1%

215 votes rejected
14 ballot boxes have been counted, 100.0% of 14 total
Dennery North (4470 votes cast out of 8135 total electors, a 54.95% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
SHAWN ANDREY
EDWARD
51.5% of votes

SLP

2283

51.5%

JIMMY
HENRY
48.5% of votes

UWP

2147

48.5%

40 votes rejected
20 ballot boxes have been counted, 100.0% of 20 total
Castries South East (7650 votes cast out of 13759 total electors, a 55.60% voter turn-out)
Candidate
Party
Votes
Votes %
JOACHIM ANDRE
HENRY
42.3% of votes

SLP

3169

42.3%

GUY EARDLEY
JOSEPH
57.7% of votes

UWP

4325

57.7%

156 votes rejected
36 ballot boxes have been counted, 100.0% of 36 total


Saint Lucia Electoral Department
Copyright © 2016. All Rights Reserved.

Website Security Test